C Reserve Fixtures, Results, Ladders 2017

DRAW UPDATE POSTED AT 2 MAY 2017

NOTE:  Check start times for C Reserve games, which may vary from week to week.

 
ROUND ONE
22 April                
DEAKIN 2   LARA   18      
SAINTS RED 10   CORIO   8      
SAINTS BLACK bye              
                 
ROUND TWO
29 April                
LARA 17   SAINTS RED   6      
CORIO 9   COLAC   6      
SAINTS BLACK 11   DEAKIN   11      
                 
ROUND THREE
6 May                
SAINTS BLACK 6   LARA   14      
DEAKIN 14   CORIO   6      
SAINTS RED 5   COLAC   21      
                 
ROUND FOUR
13 May                
LARA 22   CORIO   2      
SAINTS BLACK 12   SAINTS RED   9      
DEAKIN 16   COLAC   6      
14 May                
Mothers' Day                
                 
ROUND FIVE
20 May                
COLAC 7   LARA   21      
CORIO 9   SAINTS BLACK   4      
SAINTS RED 7   DEAKIN   20      
                 
ROUND SIX
27 May                
DEAKIN 11   LARA   12      
CORIO 16   SAINTS RED   22      
SAINTS BLACK 9   COLAC   16      
                 
ROUND SEVEN
3 June                
CORIO 5   LARA   13      
SAINTS BLACK 10   SAINTS RED   13      
4 June                
COLAC 11   DEAKIN   9      
                 
10-12 June:   SENIOR CARNIVAL (Geelong). No senior games in this grade.
 
ROUND EIGHT
17 June                
LARA 21   SAINTS BLACK   3      
CORIO 10   DEAKIN   17      
SAINTS RED 8   COLAC   12      
                 
ROUND NINE
24 June                
LARA 17   COLAC   2      
SAINTS BLACK 14   CORIO   18      
SAINTS RED 16   DEAKIN   14      
                 
ROUND TEN                
1 July                
LARA 9   SAINTS RED   0   on forfeit  
CORIO 26   COLAC   2      
SAINTS BLACK 3   DEAKIN   15      
1/2 July:   UNDER 18 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Saints)
 
ROUND ELEVEN
8 July                
LARA 15   DEAKIN   4      
SAINTS RED 7   CORIO   10      
COLAC 9   SAINTS BLACK   0   On Forfeit  
8/9 July:    UNDER 16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
15 July                
SAINTS RED 8   SAINTS BLACK   24      
COLAC 9   DEAKIN   9      
LARA 14   CORIO   4      
                 
ROUND THIRTEEN
22 July                
COLAC 11   LARA   6      
23 July                
DEAKIN 11   SAINTS RED   0      
CORIO 13   SAINTS BLACK   1      
22/23 July:    UNDER 14 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FOURTEEN
29 July                
SAINTS RED versus   LARA   Saints Red   Early  
COLAC versus   CORIO   Colac   1.00 PM  
DEAKIN versus   SAINTS BLACK   Deakin   Early  
29/30 July:    UNDER 12 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
5 August                
SAINTS BLACK versus   LARA   Saints Black   Early  
DEAKIN    versus CORIO   Deakin   Early  
SAINTS RED versus   COLAC   Saints Red   Late  
                 
ROUND SIXTEEN
12 August                
SAINTS BLACK versus   CORIO   Saints Black   1.00 PM  
DEAKIN versus   SAINTS RED   Deakin   Early  
13 August                
LARA versus   COLAC   Lara   Early  
                 
ROUND SEVENTEEN
19 August                
CORIO versus   LARA   Corio   1.00 PM  
SAINTS RED versus   SAINTS BLACK   GBC 1   Early  
COLAC versus   DEAKIN   Colac   1.00 PM  
                 
 
                 
 

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_00473.JPG

C Reserve Ladder 2017

After Round Thirteen  
Team P W L D Win% For Agst
LARA 13 12 1 0 .923 199 63
COLAC 12 6 5 1 .541 112 135
DEAKIN 13 6 5 2 .538 153 124
CORIO 13 6 7 0 .461 136 146
SAINTS RED 13 4 9 0 .308 111 184
SAINTS BLACK 12 2 9 1 .208 97 156
               

A GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

A RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER