C Grade Fixtures, Results, Ladders 2017

DRAW UPDATE POSTED AT 2 MAY 2017

NOTE:  Check start times for C Grade games, which may vary from week to week.

 
ROUND ONE
22 April                
DEAKIN 11   LARA   13      
SAINTS 16   BELLARINE   4      
MOUNTIES 3   GUILD   24      
                 
ROUND TWO
29 April                
LARA 14   BELLARINE   3      
GUILD 16   SAINTS   2      
MOUNTIES 5   DEAKIN   15      
                 
ROUND THREE
6 May                
MOUNTIES 14   LARA   25      
DEAKIN 5   SAINTS   11      
7 May                
BELLARINE 6   GUILD   8      
                 
ROUND FOUR
13 May                
LARA 17   SAINTS   10      
MOUNTIES 10   BELLARINE   9      
DEAKIN 5   GUILD   12      
14 May                
Mothers' Day                
                 
ROUND FIVE
20 May                
GUILD 4   LARA   25      
SAINTS 8   MOUNTIES   6      
BELLARINE 8   DEAKIN   12      
                 
ROUND SIX
27 May                
DEAKIN 11   LARA   13      
SAINTS 7   BELLARINE   2      
GUILD 11   MOUNTIES   6      
                 
ROUND SEVEN
3 June                
SAINTS 0   LARA   21      
MOUNTIES 11   BELLARINE   5      
GUILD 7   DEAKIN   3      
                 
10-12 June:   SENIOR CARNIVAL (Geelong). No games in this grade.
 
ROUND EIGHT
17 June                
LARA 17   MOUNTIES   5      
SAINTS 5   DEAKIN   14      
18 June                
BELLARINE 1   GUILD   17      
                 
ROUND NINE
24 June                
LARA 3   GUILD   13      
MOUNTIES 3   SAINTS   12      
BELLARINE 1   DEAKIN   11      
                 
ROUND TEN                
1 July                
LARA 18   BELLARINE                7      
GUILD 9   SAINTS   3      
MOUNTIES 5   DEAKIN   10      
1/2 July:   UNDER 18 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Saints)
 
ROUND ELEVEN
8 July                
LARA 26   DEAKIN   3      
BELLARINE 2   SAINTS   9      
GUILD 16   MOUNTIES   10      
8/9 July:    UNDER 16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
15 July                
BELLARINE 14   MOUNTIES   3      
GUILD 0   DEAKIN   9   on forfeit  
LARA 16   SAINTS   1      
                 
ROUND THIRTEEN
22 July                
GUILD 4   LARA   8      
SAINTS 6   MOUNTIES   18      
23 July                
DEAKIN 13   BELLARINE   7      
22/23 July:    UNDER 14 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FOURTEEN
29 July                
BELLARINE 7   LARA   16      
SAINTS 9   GUILD   6      
DEAKIN 17   MOUNTIES   12    
29/30 July:    UNDER 12 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
5 August                
MOUNTIES 13   LARA   14      
DEAKIN       15 SAINTS   10      
BELLARINE 5   GUILD   9      
                 
ROUND SIXTEEN
12 August                
MOUNTIES 8   SAINTS   9      
DEAKIN 20   BELLARINE   4      
13 August                
LARA 17   GUILD   5      
                 
ROUND SEVENTEEN
19 August                
SAINTS 4   LARA   16      
BELLARINE 20   MOUNTIES   10      
GUILD 11   DEAKIN   6      
                 
SEMI-FINALS
LARA 19   GUILD   2      
DEAKIN 13   SAINTS   4      
PRELIMINARY FINAL
DEAKIN                            12            GUILD                                     14

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_00125.JPG

C Grade Ladder 2017

After Round Seventeen
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
LARA 17 16 1 0 .941 279 115
GUILD 17 12 5 0 .706 172 122
DEAKIN 17 10 7 0 .588 180 150
SAINTS 17 8 9 0 .470 122 178
MOUNTIES 17 3 14 0 .176 142 232
BELLARINE 17 2 15 0 .118 106 204
               

A GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

A RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER