B Reserve Fixtures, Results, Ladders 2017

DRAW UPDATE POSTED AT 27 APRIL 2017

NOTE:  B Reserve games commence early, except where otherwise indicated

 
ROUND ONE
22 April                
CORIO 5   COLAC   15      
NEWPORT 4   SAINTS   7      
GUILD 7   ALFREDTON   10      
                 
ROUND TWO
29 April                
COLAC 20   NEWPORT   0      
SAINTS 20   ALFREDTON   0      
GUILD 7   CORIO   10      
 
ROUND THREE
6 May                
GUILD 5   COLAC   12      
CORIO 8   SAINTS   10      
ALFREDTON 19   NEWPORT   10      
                 
ROUND FOUR
13 May                
COLAC 6   SAINTS   6      
GUILD 11   NEWPORT   2      
CORIO 6   ALFREDTON   4      
14 May                
Mothers' Day                
                 
ROUND FIVE
20 May                
ALFREDTON 4   COLAC   25      
SAINTS 5   GUILD   7      
NEWPORT 12   CORIO   9      
                 
ROUND SIX
27 May                
COLAC 9   CORIO   4      
NEWPORT 4   SAINTS   15      
ALFREDTON 11   GUILD   12      
                 
ROUND SEVEN
3 June                
COLAC 10   SAINTS   10      
NEWPORT 6   GUILD   10      
ALFREDTON 18   CORIO   3      
                 
10-12 June:   SENIOR CARNIVAL (Geelong). No games in this grade.
 
ROUND EIGHT
17 June                
COLAC 7   GUILD   6      
SAINTS 19   CORIO   7      
NEWPORT 15   ALFREDTON   16      
                 
ROUND NINE
24 June                
COLAC 11   ALFREDTON   7      
GUILD 5   SAINTS   11      
CORIO 11   NEWPORT   10      
                 
ROUND TEN                
1 July                
COLAC 9   NEWPORT   0   on forfeit  
ALFREDTON 10   SAINTS   11      
GUILD 9   CORIO   4      
1/2 July:   UNDER 18 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Saints)
 
ROUND ELEVEN
8 July                
GUILD 13   NEWPORT   3      
CORIO 9   ALFREDTON   13      
SAINTS 16   COLAC   4      
8/9 July:    UNDER 16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
15 July                
ALFREDTON 18   GUILD   11      
CORIO 9   COLAC   11      
SAINTS 17   NEWPORT   0      
                 
ROUND THIRTEEN
22 July                
ALFREDTON 6   COLAC   9      
SAINTS 13   GUILD   6      
CORIO 13   NEWPORT   2      
22/23 July:    UNDER 14 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FOURTEEN
29 July                
NEWPORT 10   COLAC   9      
SAINTS 8   ALFREDTON   3      
CORIO 2   GUILD   13      
29/30 July:    UNDER 12 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
5 August                
COLAC 11   ALFREDTON   6      
GUILD        3 SAINTS   6      
NEWPORT 9   CORIO   22      
                 
ROUND SIXTEEN
12 August                
GUILD 3   COLAC   5      
CORIO 5   SAINTS   12      
NEWPORT 3   ALFREDTON   12      
                 
ROUND SEVENTEEN
19 August                
SAINTS 9   COLAC   1      
NEWPORT 3   GUILD   12      
ALFREDTON 8   CORIO   5      
                 
SEMI-FINALS
SAINTS 8   COLAC   10      
ALFREDTON 3   GUILD   14      
PRELIMINARY FINAL
SAINTS                                  0              GUILD                                    7

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_01064.JPG

B Reserve Ladder 2017

After Round Seventeen
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
SAINTS 17 14 1 2 .888 195 83
COLAC 17 12 3 2 .764 175 107
ALFREDTON 17 8 9 0 .476 165 176
GUILD 17 8 9 0 .476 140 128
CORIO 17 5 12 0 .294 133 182
NEWPORT 17 2 15 0 .117 93 225
               

A GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

A RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER