B Reserve Fixtures, Results, Ladders 2017

DRAW UPDATE POSTED AT 27 APRIL 2017

NOTE:  B Reserve games commence early, except where otherwise indicated

 
ROUND ONE
22 April                
CORIO 5   COLAC   15      
NEWPORT 4   SAINTS   7      
GUILD 7   ALFREDTON   10      
                 
ROUND TWO
29 April                
COLAC 20   NEWPORT   0      
SAINTS 20   ALFREDTON   0      
GUILD 7   CORIO   10      
 
ROUND THREE
6 May                
GUILD 5   COLAC   12      
CORIO 8   SAINTS   10      
ALFREDTON 19   NEWPORT   10      
                 
ROUND FOUR
13 May                
COLAC 6   SAINTS   6      
GUILD 11   NEWPORT   2      
CORIO 6   ALFREDTON   4      
14 May                
Mothers' Day                
                 
ROUND FIVE
20 May                
ALFREDTON 4   COLAC   25      
SAINTS 5   GUILD   7      
NEWPORT 12   CORIO   9      
                 
ROUND SIX
27 May                
COLAC 9   CORIO   4      
NEWPORT 4   SAINTS   15      
ALFREDTON 11   GUILD   12      
                 
ROUND SEVEN
3 June                
COLAC 10   SAINTS   10      
NEWPORT 6   GUILD   10      
ALFREDTON 18   CORIO   3      
                 
10-12 June:   SENIOR CARNIVAL (Geelong). No games in this grade.
 
ROUND EIGHT
17 June                
COLAC 7   GUILD   6      
SAINTS 19   CORIO   7      
NEWPORT 15   ALFREDTON   16      
                 
ROUND NINE
24 June                
COLAC 11   ALFREDTON   7      
GUILD 5   SAINTS   11      
CORIO 11   NEWPORT   10      
                 
ROUND TEN                
1 July                
COLAC 9   NEWPORT   0   on forfeit  
ALFREDTON 10   SAINTS   11      
GUILD 9   CORIO   4      
1/2 July:   UNDER 18 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Saints)
 
ROUND ELEVEN
8 July                
GUILD 13   NEWPORT   3      
CORIO 9   ALFREDTON   13      
SAINTS 16   COLAC   4      
8/9 July:    UNDER 16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
15 July                
ALFREDTON 18   GUILD   11      
CORIO 9   COLAC   11      
SAINTS 17   NEWPORT   0      
                 
ROUND THIRTEEN
22 July                
ALFREDTON 6   COLAC   9      
SAINTS 13   GUILD   6      
CORIO 13   NEWPORT   2      
22/23 July:    UNDER 14 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FOURTEEN
29 July                
NEWPORT versus   COLAC   Newport      
SAINTS versus   ALFREDTON   Saints   Late  
CORIO versus   GUILD   Corio   1.00 PM  
29/30 July:    UNDER 12 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
5 August                
COLAC versus   ALFREDTON   Colac      
GUILD    versus SAINTS   Guild   1.00 PM  
NEWPORT versus   CORIO   Newport      
                 
ROUND SIXTEEN
12 August                
GUILD versus   COLAC   Guild   1.00 PM  
CORIO versus   SAINTS   Corio      
NEWPORT versus   ALFREDTON   Newport      
                 
ROUND SEVENTEEN
19 August                
SAINTS versus   COLAC   Saints   Late  
NEWPORT versus   GUILD   Newport   1.00 PM  
ALFREDTON versus   CORIO   Alfredton      
                 
 
                 
 

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_01064.JPG

B Reserve Ladder 2017

After Round Thirteen
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
COLAC 13 10 1 2 .846 149 79
SAINTS 13 10 1 2 .846 160 71
ALFREDTON 13 6 7 0 .461 136 149
GUILD 13 6 7 0 .461 109 112
CORIO 13 4 9 0 .308 99 140
NEWPORT 13 1 12 0 .077 68 170
               

A GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

A RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER