B Grade Fixtures, Results, Ladders 2017

DRAW UPDATE POSTED AT 2 MAY 2017

NOTE:  B Grade games commence late, except at Bacchus Marsh

 
ROUND ONE
22 April                
CORIO 3   COLAC   10      
NEWPORT 3   BACCHUS   3      
ALFREDTON bye              
                 
ROUND TWO
29 April                
COLAC 17   NEWPORT   0      
BACCHUS 0   ALFREDTON   4   1.00 PM  
CORIO bye              
 
ROUND THREE
6 May                
COLAC bye              
CORIO 15   BACCHUS   2      
ALFREDTON 10   NEWPORT   6      
                 
ROUND FOUR
13 May                
COLAC 12   BACCHUS   3      
NEWPORT bye              
CORIO 7   ALFREDTON   11      
14 May                
Mothers' Day                
                 
ROUND FIVE
20 May                
ALFREDTON 3   COLAC   1      
BACCHUS bye              
NEWPORT 8   CORIO   5      
                 
ROUND SIX
27 May                
COLAC 5   CORIO   1      
NEWPORT 8   BACCHUS   5      
ALFREDTON bye              
                 
ROUND SEVEN
3 June                
COLAC 5   BACCHUS   5      
NEWPORT bye              
ALFREDTON 12   CORIO   6      
                 
10-12 June:   SENIOR CARNIVAL (Geelong). No games in this grade.
 
ROUND EIGHT
17 June                
COLAC bye              
BACCHUS 2   CORIO   0      
NEWPORT 6   ALFREDTON   13      
                 
ROUND NINE
24 June                
COLAC 5   ALFREDTON   3      
BACCHUS bye              
CORIO 11   NEWPORT   0      
                 
ROUND TEN                
1 July                
COLAC 7   NEWPORT   0      
BACCHUS 5   ALFREDTON   4      
CORIO bye              
1/2 July:   UNDER 18 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Saints)
 
ROUND ELEVEN
8 July                
NEWPORT bye              
CORIO 2   ALFREDTON   12    
BACCHUS 6   COLAC   6      
8/9 July:    UNDER 16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
15 July                
ALFREDTON bye              
CORIO 6   COLAC   3      
BACCHUS 6   NEWPORT   3      
BACCHUS 10   NEWPORT   3   Late  
                 
ROUND THIRTEEN
22 July                
ALFREDTON 8   COLAC   4      
BACCHUS bye              
CORIO 5   NEWPORT   9      
22/23 July:    UNDER 14 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FOURTEEN
29 July                
NEWPORT 10   COLAC   11      
ALFREDTON 7   BACCHUS   3      
CORIO bye              
29/30 July:    UNDER 12 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
5 August                
COLAC 2   ALFREDTON   10      
BACCHUS      bye BACCHUS          
NEWPORT 10   CORIO   7      
                 
ROUND SIXTEEN
12 August                
COLAC bye              
CORIO 5   BACCHUS   10      
NEWPORT 4   ALFREDTON   9      
                 
ROUND SEVENTEEN
19 August                
BACCHUS 1   COLAC   11      
NEWPORT bye              
ALFREDTON 2   CORIO   26      
                 
SEMI-FINALS
ALFREDTON 4   COLAC   6      
BACCHUS 8   NEWPORT   2      
PRELIMINARY FINAL
ALFREDTON                                         BACCHUS MARSH                 10

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_0028.JPG

B Grade Ladder 2017

After Round Seventeen  
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
ALFREDTON 14 11 3 0 .785 108 77
COLAC 14 8 4 2 .643 99 59
BACCHUS 14 5 6 3 .464 61 86
NEWPORT 14 4 9 1 .321 70 119
CORIO 14 4 10 0 .285 99 96
               

A GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

A RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER