A Reserve Fixtures, Results, Ladders 2017

NOTE:  A Reserve games commence at 12.00 PM unless otherwise indicated

 
ROUND ONE
22 April                
BELLARINE 2   SAINTS   1      
LARA 12   DEAKIN   11      
MOUNTIES 4   GUILD   3      
                 
ROUND TWO
29 April                
BELLARINE 5   LARA   8      
DEAKIN 2   GUILD   4      
MOUNTIES 8   SAINTS   5      
                 
ROUND THREE
6 May                
BELLARINE 4   MOUNTIES   8      
SAINTS 4   DEAKIN   5      
LARA 5   GUILD   1      
                 
ROUND FOUR
13 May                
BELLARINE 4   DEAKIN   10      
MOUNTIES 5   LARA   7      
SAINTS 6   GUILD   5      
14 May                
Mothers' Day                
                 
ROUND FIVE
20 May                
GUILD 7   BELLARINE   2      
DEAKIN 6   MOUNTIES   8      
LARA 11   SAINTS   5      
                 
ROUND SIX
27 May                
LARA 13   DEAKIN   2      
MOUNTIES 6   GUILD   13      
28 May                
BELLARINE 3   SAINTS   9      
                 
ROUND SEVEN
3 June                
BELLARINE 2   DEAKIN   11      
LARA 8   MOUNTIES   5      
GUILD 12   SAINTS   3      
                 
10-12 June:   SENIOR CARNIVAL (Geelong). No games in this grade.
 
ROUND EIGHT
17 June                
BELLARINE 4   MOUNTIES   1      
DEAKIN 5   SAINTS   6      
GUILD 8   LARA   7      
                 
ROUND NINE
24 June                
GUILD versus   BELLARINE   Guild      
MOUNTIES versus   DEAKIN   Mounties      
SAINTS versus   LARA   Saints      
                 
ROUND TEN                
1 July                
BELLARINE versus   LARA   Bellarine      
DEAKIN versus   GUILD   Deakin      
MOUNTIES versus   SAINTS   Mounties      
1/2 July:   UNDER 18 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Saints)
 
ROUND ELEVEN
8 July                
SAINTS versus   BELLARINE   Saints      
DEAKIN versus   LARA   Deakin      
GUILD versus   MOUNTIES   Guild      
8/9 July:    UNDER 16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
15 July                
MOUNTIES versus   LARA   Mounties      
SAINTS versus   GUILD   Saints      
16 July                
DEAKIN versus   BELLARINE   Deakin      
                 
ROUND THIRTEEN
22 July                
GUILD versus   BELLARINE   Guild      
DEAKIN versus   MOUNTIES   Deakin      
SAINTS versus   LARA   Saints      
22/23 July:    UNDER 14 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FOURTEEN
29 July                
LARA versus   BELLARINE   Lara      
GUILD versus   DEAKIN   Guild      
SAINTS versus   MOUNTIES   Saints      
29/30 July:    UNDER 12 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
5 August                
MOUNTIES versus   BELLARINE   Mounties      
SAINTS        versus DEAKIN   Saints      
LARA versus   GUILD   Lara      
                 
ROUND SIXTEEN
12 August                
BELLARINE versus   GUILD   Bellarine      
MOUNTIES versus   DEAKIN   Mounties      
LARA versus   SAINTS   Lara      
                 
ROUND SEVENTEEN
19 August                
DEAKIN versus   BELLARINE   Deakin      
LARA versus   MOUNTIES   Lara      
SAINTS versus   GUILD   Saints      
                 
 
                 
 

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_00801.JPG

A Reserve Ladders 2017

After Round Eight
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
LARA 8 7 1 0 .875 71 42
GUILD 8 5 3 0 .625 53 35
MOUNTIES 8 4 4 0 .500 45 50
DEAKIN 8 3 5 0 .375 52 53
SAINTS 8 3 5 0 .375 39 51
BELLARINE 8 2 6 0 .250 26 55
               

A GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER