A Reserve Fixtures, Results, Ladders 2017

NOTE:  A Reserve games commence at 12.00 PM unless otherwise indicated

 
ROUND ONE
22 April                
BELLARINE 2   SAINTS   1      
LARA 12   DEAKIN   11      
MOUNTIES 4   GUILD   3      
                 
ROUND TWO
29 April                
BELLARINE 5   LARA   8      
DEAKIN 2   GUILD   4      
MOUNTIES 8   SAINTS   5      
                 
ROUND THREE
6 May                
BELLARINE 4   MOUNTIES   8      
SAINTS 4   DEAKIN   5      
LARA 5   GUILD   1      
                 
ROUND FOUR
13 May                
BELLARINE 4   DEAKIN   10      
MOUNTIES 5   LARA   7      
SAINTS 6   GUILD   5      
14 May                
Mothers' Day                
                 
ROUND FIVE
20 May                
GUILD 7   BELLARINE   2      
DEAKIN 6   MOUNTIES   8      
LARA 11   SAINTS   5      
                 
ROUND SIX
27 May                
LARA 13   DEAKIN   2      
MOUNTIES 6   GUILD   13      
28 May                
BELLARINE 3   SAINTS   9      
                 
ROUND SEVEN
3 June                
BELLARINE 2   DEAKIN   11      
LARA 8   MOUNTIES   5      
GUILD 12   SAINTS   3      
                 
10-12 June:   SENIOR CARNIVAL (Geelong). No games in this grade.
 
ROUND EIGHT
17 June                
BELLARINE 4   MOUNTIES   1      
DEAKIN 5   SAINTS   6      
GUILD 8   LARA   7      
                 
ROUND NINE
24 June                
GUILD 19   BELLARINE   0      
MOUNTIES 2   DEAKIN   4      
SAINTS 14   LARA   4      
                 
ROUND TEN                
1 July                
BELLARINE 0   LARA   14      
DEAKIN 2   GUILD   10      
MOUNTIES 0   SAINTS   15      
1/2 July:   UNDER 18 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Saints)
 
ROUND ELEVEN
8 July                
SAINTS 20   BELLARINE   3      
DEAKIN 1   LARA   17      
GUILD 11   MOUNTIES   3      
8/9 July:    UNDER 16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
15 July                
MOUNTIES 14   LARA   7      
SAINTS 9   GUILD   1      
16 July                
DEAKIN 14   BELLARINE   6      
                 
ROUND THIRTEEN
22 July                
GUILD 16   BELLARINE   2      
DEAKIN 11   MOUNTIES   11      
SAINTS 5   LARA   3      
22/23 July:    UNDER 14 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FOURTEEN
29 July                
LARA 9   BELLARINE   8      
GUILD 6   DEAKIN   9      
SAINTS 13   MOUNTIES   10      
29/30 July:    UNDER 12 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
5 August                
MOUNTIES 15   BELLARINE   6      
SAINTS         12 DEAKIN   6      
LARA 4   GUILD   3      
                 
ROUND SIXTEEN
12 August                
BELLARINE 0   GUILD   16      
MOUNTIES 6   DEAKIN   5      
LARA 1   SAINTS   6      
                 
ROUND SEVENTEEN
19 August                
DEAKIN 16   BELLARINE   1      
LARA 7   MOUNTIES   1      
SAINTS 6   GUILD   5      
                 
 
                 
 

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_00801.JPG

A Reserve Ladders 2017

After Round Seventeen
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
SAINTS 17 12 5 0 .706 139 84
LARA 17 12 5 0 .706 137 94
GUILD 17 10 7 0 .588 140 70
MOUNTIES 17 7 9 1 .441 107 129
DEAKIN 17 7 9 1 .441 120 124
BELLARINE 17 2 15 0 .117 52 194
               

A GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER