A Grade Fixtures, Results, Ladders 2017

NOTE:  A Grade games commence at 2.25 PM unless otherwise indicated

 
ROUND ONE
1 April                
SAINTS 1   BELLARINE   12      
DEAKIN 6   LARA   4      
GUILD 17   MOUNTIES   1      
                 
ROUND TWO
1 April                
LARA 6   BELLARINE   5      
GUILD 6   DEAKIN   4      
SAINTS 8   MOUNTIES   6      
                 
ROUND THREE
8 April                
MOUNTIES 5   BELLARINE   2      
DEAKIN 9   SAINTS   0      
GUILD 4   LARA   5      
                 
ROUND ONE
22 April                
BELLARINE 10   SAINTS   1      
LARA 9   DEAKIN   4      
MOUNTIES 0   GUILD   14      
                 
ROUND TWO
29 April                
BELLARINE 4   LARA   4      
DEAKIN 1   GUILD   8      
MOUNTIES 6   SAINTS   7      
                 
ROUND THREE
6 May                
BELLARINE 7   MOUNTIES   1      
SAINTS 4   DEAKIN   11      
LARA 3   GUILD   0      
                 
ROUND FOUR
13 May                
BELLARINE 11   DEAKIN   4      
MOUNTIES 3   LARA   7      
SAINTS 6   GUILD   3      
14 May                
Mothers' Day                
                 
ROUND FIVE
20 May                
GUILD 4   BELLARINE   1      
DEAKIN 10   MOUNTIES   3      
LARA 8   SAINTS   2      
                 
ROUND SIX
27 May                
LARA 9   DEAKIN   6      
MOUNTIES 4   GUILD   11      
28 May                
BELLARINE 7   SAINTS   3      
                 
ROUND SEVEN
3 June                
BELLARINE 7   DEAKIN   2      
LARA 11   MOUNTIES   3      
GUILD 3   SAINTS   0      
                 
10-12 June:   SENIOR CARNIVAL (Geelong). No games in this grade.
 
ROUND EIGHT
17 June                
BELLARINE 13   MOUNTIES   11      
DEAKIN 7   SAINTS   3      
GUILD 3   LARA   4      
                 
ROUND NINE
24 June                
GUILD 11   BELLARINE   9      
MOUNTIES 10   DEAKIN   2      
SAINTS 0   LARA   11      
                 
ROUND TEN                
1 July                
BELLARINE 1   LARA   5      
DEAKIN 1   GUILD   20      
MOUNTIES 6   SAINTS   13      
1/2 July:   UNDER 18 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Saints)
 
ROUND ELEVEN
8 July                
SAINTS 6   BELLARINE   5      
DEAKIN 4   LARA   1      
GUILD 13   MOUNTIES   2      
8/9 July:    UNDER 16 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Wangaratta)
 
ROUND TWELVE
15 July                
MOUNTIES 5   LARA   17      
SAINTS 3   GUILD   12      
16 July                
DEAKIN 17   BELLARINE   7      
                 
ROUND THIRTEEN
22 July                
GUILD 6   BELLARINE   9      
DEAKIN 5   MOUNTIES   21      
SAINTS 3   LARA   8      
22/23 July:    UNDER 14 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Frankston)
 
ROUND FOURTEEN
29 July                
LARA 7   BELLARINE   10      
GUILD 9   DEAKIN   2      
SAINTS 6   MOUNTIES   7      
29/30 July:    UNDER 12 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP (Bendigo)
 
ROUND FIFTEEN
5 August                
MOUNTIES 2   BELLARINE   18      
SAINTS         9 DEAKIN   2      
LARA 6   GUILD   5      
                 
ROUND SIXTEEN
12 August               Choose
BELLARINE 2   GUILD   2      
MOUNTIES 16   DEAKIN   7      
LARA 3   SAINTS   2      
                 
ROUND SEVENTEEN
19 August                
DEAKIN 4   BELLARINE   16      
LARA 23   MOUNTIES   2      
SAINTS 7   GUILD   12      
                 
SEMI-FINALS:   26 and 27 August
LARA 0   GUILD   14      
BELLARINE 13   DEAKIN   3      
PRELIMINARY FINAL
LARA 1   BELLARINE   6      

 

https://sitedesq.sportstg.com/assets/siteDesq/19464/gallery/DSC_01723.JPG

A Grade Ladder 2017

After Round Seventeen
Team P W L D Win% For Ags
LARA 20 16 3 1 .825 151 72
GUILD 20 13 6 1 .675 163 70
BELLARINE 20 11 7 2 .600 156 102
DEAKIN 20 7 13 0 .350 108 173
SAINTS 20 6 14 0 .300 84 148
MOUNTIES 20 5 15 0 .250 114 211
               

A RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

B RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C GRADE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER

C RESERVE FIXTURES, RESULTS, LADDER